updated: November 18 2017

Faculty & Staff Engagement

Anthropology

     Fernando Armstrong-Fumero

     Elliot Fratkin

     Elizabeth Klarich (2013…)

     Caroline Melly (2015)

Archeology 

     Susan Allen

    Elizabeth Klarich (2011 …)

Art & Architecture

     Jim Middlebrook (2013..2016)

    Elisa Kim (2017 …)

Art

     Aurelia Campbell (2013)

     Alexis Callender (2017 …)

Art History

     Dana Leibsohn (2009…)

Biology

     Michael Barresi (2012…2016)

     Jesse Bellemare (2010…)

     John Burk

     Rob Dorit

     Elizabeth Farnsworth

     Ginny Hayssen (2011…)

     Graham Kent

     Denise Lello (2007…)

     Tom Litwin

     Michael Marcotrigiano (/Botanic Gardens)

     Bob McMaster   

     Bob Merritt (2006..2015)

     David Smith

     Steve Tilley

     Carolyn Wetzel

     Paul Wetzel

Botanic Gardens

     Tim Johnson (2017 …)

     Elaine Chittenden (2010…)

     Gaby Immerman (2010…)

     Rob Nicholson

     Polly Ryan-Lane (2011…)

     Madelaine Zadik (2010…)

     Michael Marcotrigiano

Center for the Environment, Ecological Design & Sustainability

     Dano Weisbord (2009-2010) and (2014…)

Chemistry 

     Andrew Berke (2015…)

     David Bickar

Computer Science

     Nick Howe

East Asian Languages & Literature

     Sujane Wu (2013…)

East Asian Studies

     Jina Kim (2013)

Economics

     Randall Bartlett

     Elizabeth Savoca

     Vis Taraz (2014)

Education & Child Study 

     Carol Berner (2014)

     Alan Rudnitsky

Educational Technology at Smith College (ETS)

     Yasmin Eisenhauer (2014…)

Engineering

     Tim Doughty

     Drew Guswa

     Susannah Howe

     Niveen Ismail (2016…)

     Denise McKahn (2017 …)

     Donna Riley

     Paul Voss

    Paramjeet Pati (2017 …)

English Literature

     Margaret Bruzelius (2014…)

Environmental Science & Policy

     Alex Barron (2015…)

     Julie Busa

     Susan Sayre (2014…)

     Ninian Stein

     Camille Washington-Ottombre (2014…)

Exercise & Sports Study

     Don Siegel

French

     Helene Visentin

Geoscience

     John Brady

     Mark Brandriss

     Robert Burger

     Al Curran

     Hillary Friedman

     Steve Gaurin

     Bosijka Glumac

     Jack Loveless

     Larry Meinert

     Bob Newton (1999…)

     Sara Pruss (2014…)

     Amy Rhodes

Government

     Don Baumer

     Kim Dionne (2014…)

     Howard Gold

     Alice Hearst (2014)

     Greg White

History 

     Jeffrey Ahlman (2015)

     Joshua Birk (2016)

     Lester Little

     David Newbury

     Ann Zulawaski

    Richard Lim (2017 …)

Imaging Center

     Jon Cartledge (2014…)

Landscape Studies

     Reid Bertone-Johnson

     Jeffery Blankenship

     Steve Moga (2016…)

Latin American & Latino/a Studies

     Michelle Joffroy (2016…)

Libraries

     Miriam Neptune (2015…)

     Brendan O’Connell (2016 …)

    Elisa Lanzi (2013 …)

Math & Statistics

     Ben Baumer (2013…)

     Nick Horton

     Cat McCune

     Patricia Sipe

Physics

     Nat Fortune

     Joyce Palmer-Fortune

Psychology

     Peter de Villiers

Public Policy 

     Paul Newlin

Religion

     Peter Gregory

     Jamie Hubbard

     Constance Kassor (2015…)

Social Work

     Kerry Holmstead

Sociology 

     Ginetta Candelario

     Leslie King (2008…)

Study of Women & Gender

     Elisabeth (Lisa) Armstrong (2009…)

    Laura Fugikawa (2017 …)

Summer Programs

     Ethan Meyers (2016)

     Anne Wibiralske (2016)

    Denise Lello (2016)

    Bob Merrit (2005, 06, 08, 2011)