2016 SIGMA XI INITIATES

 

FULL MEMBERS

 

Alexandra Burgess, Psychology

Jordan Crouser, Statistical Data & Sciences

John Loveless, Geosciences

Amelia McNamara, Statistical Data & Sciences

Sara Sheehan, Computer Science

 

 

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

 

 


Caitlin Adams, Chemistry

Ana Emilia Arguello, Chemistry

Margarita Esther Arellano-Murgo, Biological Sciences

Mary Badger, Biological Sciences

Sophie G. Bandurski, Biological Sciences

Kathryn Berg, Neuroscience

Elias Bergman, Geosciences

Chalis J. Bird, Biological Sciences

Emily Boerger, Biochemistry

Tessa Browne, Geosciences

Emily Byers, Chemistry

Peishan (KC) Chen, Chemistry

Melody Cao, Physics

Anna Carroll, Biochemistry

Sally P. Carttar, Geosciences

Tiffani J. Chang, Biological Sciences

Jessica Chang, Geosciences

Charnice Charmant, Chemistry

Karen Chau, Computer Science

Fortunate Fungisai Chifamba, Neuroscience

Gina L. Cho, Biological Sciences

Hyun Ryeong Cho, Neuroscience

Catrice Chong, Mathematics & Statistics

Jennifer Christensen, Biological Sciences

Erika Correll, Neuroscience/Biological Sciences

Daisy Bea Crego, Biological Sciences

Sophia G. Deady, Psychology

Kaela DeAngelis, Neuroscience

Kathryn B. Dernbach, Psychology

Ria Deshpande, Biological Sciences

Lindsay Dever, Mathematics & Statistics

Giovanna Diaz, Computer Science/Mathematics

Sarah B. Dickson, Geosciences

Taleen Dilanyan, Chemistry

Sophihana Dilek, Biochemistry

Maya E. Domeshek, Physics

Sigal Eini, Chemistry

Hannah Francis, Geosciences

Katherine Freitas, Neuroscience

Julia Gibson, Mathematics & Statistics

Nastacia Goodwin, Psychology

Rose Goueth, Mathematics & Statistics

Greta L. Guevara, Psychology

Elizabeth S. Halpin, Neuroscience

Emma E. Harnisch, Geosciences

Leen Hayek, Engineering

Laura E. Henry, Biological Sciences/Geosciences

Malayna Hocker, Biological Sciences

Cheryl Holmes, Mathematics & Statistics

Clare Jacobson, Chemistry

Naomi Jahan, Geosciences/Italian

Xi Jiang, Engineering

Hee Jin, Computer Science

Joanna Johnson, Exercise & Sports Studies

Alyssa Kaplan, Mathematics & Statistics

Emily Kaplan, Physics

Tia Karapoulios, Psychology/Exercise & Sports Studies

Siphokazi Joice Kargbo, Biological Sciences

Jazmyne O.L. Keane, Biological Sciences/Africana Studies

Claire Keller, Chemistry

Claire Kerper, Mathematics & Statistics

Lydia-Rose Kesich, Biological Sciences

Ayesha Khan, Engineering

Madeline Klein, Psychology

Kaitlyn Klema, Geosciences

Arcadia June Kratkiewicz, Biochemistry

Heather Rose Kurtz, Astronomy

Madison Laethem, Mathematics & Statistics

Sara LaPlante, Mathematics & Statistics

Seneca N Lee, Biological Sciences

Nicole Lee, Neuroscience

Xiaowei Vivian Li, Mathematics & Statistics

Sara Loric, Engineering

Unsa Malik, Neuroscience

Olivia Mallari, Neuroscience

Holly Mandel, Mathematics & Statistics

Gina E. Mantica, Biological Sciences

Noelia Martinez-Muņoz, Chemistry

Jessica J. Mao, Mathematics & Statistics

Cynthia Masai, Biological Sciences

Catherine McGeough, Chemistry

Elizabeth McGrady, Mathematics & Statistics

Isabella McNamara, Chemistry

Jiaqi Mei, Biological Sciences

Abigail Michelson, Biological Sciences

Jessica Marie Morgan, Biochemistry

Annie Murillo, Engineering

Dakota Murray, Engineering

Chiza Mwinde, Geosciences

Miatta Ndama, Biological Sciences

Julieanna Niu, Engineering

Esther Nwaka, Biological Sciences/Computer Science

Audrey Ong, Engineering

Maria Lidia Ortiz, Psychology/Economics

Zuliat Owoade, Biological Sciences/Computer Science

Ga Yee Park, Mathematics & Statistics

Anna Partridge, Engineering

Margaret S. Peebles-Dorin, Psychology

Molly D. Peek, Geosciences

Fei Peng, Biological Sciences/Biochemistry

Natalie Phillips, Biological Sciences/Dance

Sophia Poulos, Engineering

Meghna Purkayastha, Biological Sciences

Teeya Raghunandan, Neuroscience

Rebecca Amanda Ratusnik, Biochemistry

Elise Reed, Mathematics & Statistics

Marcia Rojas, Engineering

Allie Rooney, Economics/Exercise & Sports Studies

Emma Roth, Geosciences

Alistaire Ruggiero, Anthropology/Biological Sciences

Victoria L. Schein, Engineering

Emma Schlam, Geosciences

Chip Sisson, Biological Sciences

Milana Lauren Socha, Exercise & Sports Studies

Rosemary Song, Psychology/Neuroscience

Courcelle Stark, Geosciences

Lizzie W. Sturtevant, Geosciences

Madeline Sutherland, Biochemistry

Elizabeth Ann Tan, Biological Sciences

Rebecca S. Taylor, Neuroscience/Biological Sciences

Gillian Tisdale, Mathematics & Statistics

Eirini Tsekitsidou, Biological Sciences

Angela Upreti, Computer Science

Sarabeth Upson, Psychology/Exercise & Sports Studies

Mariana L. Villalobos-Ortiz, Neuroscience/Spanish

MyVan Vo, Mathematics & Statistics

Emily L. Volkmann, Environmental Science & Policy

Victoria von Saucken, Biological Sciences

Erin M. Walch, Biological Sciences

Lisa Ruiwen Wang, Mathematics & Statistics

Xiaozhou Wang, Linguistics

Stephanie Webster, Mathematics & Statistics

Yijin Wei, Engineering

Jane B. Weinstock, Geosciences/Biological Sciences

Lauren White, Mathematics & Statistics

Meredith Wilde, Mathematics & Statistics

Victoria Wolf, Computer Science

Nicole Wong, Neuroscience

Jennifer Yoo, Biological Sciences

Julia Yun, Chemistry

Naina Zaman, Chemistry

Yezhezi Zhang, Engineering

Ziqiu Zhang, Geosciences

Ning Zhu, Engineering